HOME / CENTRAL / Contacts

Central Route Contacts

RFTW 2014 CENTRAL ROUTE
Position Name Road Names Cell Number E-Mail Address
Route Coordinator Ken Ward Catfish 513-252-7980 kenward.1976@gmail.com
Assistant Route Coordinator Don Burns EZ 916-849-5112 doncburns@gmail.com
Route Mentor Harry Steelman Attitude 949-493-4327 rftwattitude@gmail.com
Missing Man Coordinator Tom Pogue Bones 970-227-5261 tomwpogue@comcast.net
CHAPLAIN CORPS
Senior Chaplain Arnie Swift Postmaster 913-991-3487 kawpoke@yahoo.com
Chaplain Curtis Hubbell   719-250-9974 bikerdaddy@hotmail.com
Chaplain Kevin Riley   561-339-8761 roughroadmm@gmail.com
Chaplain Bryan Courtney   469-352-7215 Bcourtney@goodmannetworks.com
Chaplain Dean Pulver   469-321-9257 dnodrider@hotmail.com
Chaplain Lens Walker   682-225-9380 lenswalker@aol.com
Chaplain Duane Gryder   432-557-8417 Duane@DesertHighway.org
REGISTRATION TEAM
Registration Team Leader Kris Allen Tigger 816-294-3522 rftwkris@gmail.com
Registration Team Cheryl Schuster Shoe 509-994-0695 harleycrazy@comcast.net
Registration Team Sandy Allen Nightowl 816-646-1295 nightowlmo2006@yahoo.com
Registration Team Sharon Ingram Little Bear 573-470-8081  
Registration Team Kathryn Ewing   301-379-1503 kaewing@hotmail.com
PLATOON COORDINATOR
Platoon Coordinator Bob Schuster Two Socks 509-995-6493 harleycrazy@comcast.net
LEADERSHIP SUPPORT
Leadership Support Bill Rager Rocket 505-917-2021 bill4241@msn.com
Leadership Support Ed Honcik Mr. Ed 208-661-2288 edward@honcik.com
Leadership Support Vehicle Walt Patroske Walt 619-507-4412 waltz2@roadrunner.com
Friends of Bill Ed Hocking Big Ed 916-769-8482 biged01@wavecable.com
SIT Report Writer        
50/50 & Rainelle Raffle Dorothy Meyer Dorothy 314-706-6357 meyer_dorothy@hotmail.com
MERCHANDISE TEAM
Merchandise Team Leader Doug Hunt Softshoe 435-773-8031 lillianah54@hotmail.com
Merchandise Team Lillian Hunt Keeper 435-773-8031 lillianah54@hotmail.com
AMBASSADORS
Ambassador Team Leader Roger Hageman Pops 970-566-1918 roger.hageman@yahoo.com
Ambassador Team Glenn Buchholz OLD Timer 303-807-0343 oldtmr@comcast.net
Ambassador Team Cathy Buchholz Lil Bit 303-870-4366 cataur@comcast.net
Ambassador Team Eric Ammann Cow Pie 309-212-2105 ericinnormal@hotmail.com
Ambassador Team Sonia Ammann Old Girl Same as above Same as above
Ambassador Team Pat Salazar Momma Duck 303-726-5868 Psvine@comcast.net
Ambassador Team Kevin Murphy Murph 631-655-5947 4Riden@gmail.com
Ambassador Team Dale Leesmann Meat 314-575-2963 dlbearhunter@aol.com
Ambassador Team Mike Mindoro Pineapple 808-371-4281 mindoro@me.com
Ambassador Team Berlina Mindoro Berlina 808-291-5074 Same as above
Ambassador Team Jerry Bauer Sparks 208-659-0697 ibnsparky@yahoo.com
Ambassador Team Lee Aitkin Conejo 520-579-8392 laitken1@msn.com
Ambassador Team Judy Aitkin Lil Bit 520-579-8392  
Ambassador Team John Grimes Dirt 714-307-0028 papadirt@frontiernet.net
Ambassador Team Dave Plamer Huey    
ROAD GUARDS
Road Guard Captain Roger Ingram Grizzly 573-470-4994 papagriz@reagan.com
Assistant Road Guard Captain Jim Jones JJ 303-249-9304 jim-jones@comcast.com
Advanced RG Team Leader Mike Owen Dadbo 805-717-0979 RFTWdadbo@gmail.com
Assistant Advanced RG Team Leader Brent Johnson Top Hat 303-929-9382 None
Road Guard LEO Liason Don Pierce Bullett 541-580-6006 harleyca@aol.com
Road Guard Bud Phillips Bud 909-730-9570 wbuddyp2@aol.com
Road Guard Barbara Bell Rockie 719-429-6057 ccatbell6868@yahoo.com
Road Guard Brandon Briggs FNG 561-542-5899 brandon.briggs@ymail.com
Road Guard Chris Forgie   316-640-0956 chris.a.forgie@gmail.com
Road Guard Colby Vose Cheeseball 949-231-7478 colbyrides@gmail.com
Road Guard Dan Farren Gallupe 816-213-9462 Dan.J.Farren@gmail.com
Road Guard Ed Samuel   618-531-4884 ed_eagle_1955@yahoo.com
Road Guard Frank Silva   559-904-3737 frank_silva@hotmail.com
Road Guard George Pugh Doc 708-267-7585 geogyporgy@comcast.net
Road Guard Jeffrey Hilewitz   304-6408656 valleyglen101@live.com
Road Guard Ken Nicholas Nick 702-841-3402 nicktake5@comcast.com
Road Guard Kenny Keelin Shorty’s Dad 505-469-6270 kennykeelin@hotmail.com
Road Guard Kirk Olson Pretty Boy 303-588-6125 kirklolson@me.com
Road Guard Larry Princ No Go 208-880-0969 lwprince@me.com
Road Guard Mike Sekiya Many Bikes 505-879-5838 sekiyamichael@yahoo.com
Road Guard Ron Bobele Doctor No 407-227-1123 ronbobele@yahoo.com
Road Guard Ross Curry Ross 805-441-7401 ross@splashcafe.com
Road Guard Ted Langevin 7 minute 509-413-9532 lavgevin@windwireless.net
Road Guard Tom Miller   951-765-7791 Tnmiller49@yahoo.com
Road Guard Trent Caster Vapors 303-359-8862 vapors.tc@live.com
PLATOONS
1st Platoon Leader Mike McDole Tanker 281-785-3702 rftwtanker@gmail.com
1st Assistant Platoon Leader Mike Johnston Coach 425-829-8470 mikedjohnston@comcast.net
1st Platoon Tail Gunner Bill Holman Wild Bill 832-265-1651 Wildbill5555@att.net
1st Platoon Tail Gunner Dave Smith Kill Switch 270-735-2647 smithtile883@windstream.com
2nd Platoon Leader Mike Taylor Speedo 425-785-5862 happy3dad@comcast.net
2nd Assistant Platoon Leader Mike Glennan Squid 719-502-1686 mlglennan@gmail.com
2nd Platoon Tail Gunner Chuck Brown Ice Rider 720-939-7667 cwbl301@gmail.com
2nd Platoon Tail Gunner Skip Hetterschedit   801-690-6003 fiascoii@aol.com
3rd Platoon Leader Eamon Tansey Boomer 310-350-4785 ekt1916@aol.com
3rd Assistant Platoon Leader Bob Duhe Chipmonk   duhedesign@yahoo.com
3rd Platoon Tail Gunner Mick Robertson Cobb 760-371-5061 deputtsmick@yahoo.com
3rd Platoon Tail Gunner Dick Robertson Son of Cobb 336-362-3983 pathfinder30@mindspring.com
4th Platoon Leader Tom Schultz Kid 724-840-0151 tntsch01@hotmail.com
4th Assistant Platoon Leader Ryan Kendall Gunny 858-705-0837 mentalcorpse@gmail.com
4th Platoon Tail Gunner Kurt Meyer Yeti   kurt968@gmail.com
4th Platoon Tail Gunner David Bentley   573-881-8261 uscavmajor@gmail.com
5th Platoon Leader Dan Eckstein Papi 757-617-8348 deckstein17@gmail.com
5th Assistant Platoon Leader Laura Eckstein Ditto 757-617-8348 deckstein17@gmail.com
5th Platoon Tail Gunner Jeff Atchison MUG 480-229-4672 jatchison@cox.net
5th Platoon Tail Gunner Wayne Martin   602-309-4265 nitram3455@yahoo.com
6th Platoon Leader Ed Hocking Big Ed 916-769-8482 biged01@wavecable.com
6th Assistant Platoon Leader Bill Chaney Oz 812-201-9929 bill.chaney@thvmc.com
6th Platoon Tail Gunner Scott Despain      
6th Platoon Tail Gunner Debbie Churchill   714-394-7513 hbeachheb@yahoo.com
7th Platoon Leader Dave Klemme Papa Smurf 303-519-2308 rftwsmurf@gmail.com
7th Assistant Platoon Leader Paul Marshall Brush 310-344-6637 pmarsh50@hotmail.com
7th Platoon Tail Gunner Don Halford Big D 602-309-0794 dshalford@aol.com
7th Platoon Tail Gunner Kay Klemme KayBear 720-212-5329 kayklemme@gmail.com
8th Platoon Leader Mike Coletti Mighty Mouse 314-971-5600 mjcop@sbcglobal.net
8th Assistant Platoon Leader Phil Dubois Lobo 505-263-2008 pldubois@comcast.net
8th Platoon Tail Gunner Rick Hildreth   336-437-4061 free82nd@live.com
8th Platoon Tail Gunner Gary Taylor Buddha 509-280-7777 g_taylor2@comcast.net
9th Platoon Leader Bikes W/ Trailers Terri Slyder Grumpy 928-304-9379 grumpy1129@gmail.com
9th Assistant Platoon Leader Nick Hentges Rich Boy 808-941-5456 nicholaswhentges@yahoo.com
9th Platoon Tail Gunner Ken Neufeld Cheetos 316-395-5480 plainsnomad@aol.com
9th Platoon Tail Gunner        
10th Platoon Leader Trikes Van Yaryan Kill Switch 575-574-8419 vanyaryan@yahoo.com
10th Assistant Platoon Leader Buck Bettis   505-508-6787 buckbettis@yahoo.com
10th Platoon Tail Gunner        
10th Platoon Tail Gunner        
         
STAGING TEAM
Staging Team Leader Dick McKay Winky 719-648-8585 dickmckay42@icloud.com
Staging Team, Assistant Leader John Staub Fahr Dawg 719-337-2032 bmds@att.net
Staging Team Ann Staub Pinball Annie 719-337-2032 amds@att.net
Staging Team Eddie Baenisch Eddie B 303-868-8094 valkyrierider@q.com
Staging Team Steve Berniklau Spuner 505-362-4925 stevebicss@gmail.com
Staging Team Barbara Montoya Happy Feet 505-250-6495 leobjm@aol.com
Staging Team Rick Behymer Rick 816-838-3888 rbehymer@centurylink.net
Staging Team Ron Adams Ron Adams 909-713-9363 golde1991@live.com
Staging Team Joel Devall Joel 303-560-8185 joel.duvall@gmail.com
Staging Team Dan Boyum Rainman 541-660-5570 goldust124@msn.com
Staging Team DeWayne Howard DeWayne 417-848-1787 claytonh10@gmail.com
Staging Team Dave James Feathers 505-629-2951 feathers56@aol.com
Staging Team Melba Kindervater Melba   mak56@windstream.net
Staging Team Taylor Kindervater Taylor   mak56@windstream.net
Staging Team Cam Lawson Cam 303-941-3269 ironpony1@aol.com
Staging Team John Nicholas Rat Man 520-850-5536 johnnicholas32@gmail.com
Staging Team Cathy Nicholas Cathy 520-850-5536 Same As Above
Staging Team Freddy Strickland Crash 719-291-0172 freddystrictland@juno.com
Staging Team Freddy Strickland, Sr. Chief   equusRacer@aol.com
Staging team Jim Strickland Jim 270-268-8864 jpstrickland@juno.com
Staging Team Bob Senter   719-660-3775 bobsenter@gmail.com
FUEL TEAM
FuelTeam Leader George Creacy George 801-564-1052 geocreacy@msn.com
Fuel Team Tail Gunner Dennie Georgette Dennie 702-496-8446 hdden@cox.net
Fuel Team Rod Nelson   213-200-3196
Fuel Team Jimmy Keidel Sunshine 702-372-7893 jdklasvegas@yahoo.com
Fuel Team Rick Little Bugler 909-633-4576 papasong8@hotmail.com
Fuel Team Steve Baehring   602-369-2802 diceguy82@hotmail.com
Fuel Team Patrick O’Brien Pat 559-284-4194 pobrien@semprautilities.com
Fuel Team Robert Maggart   719-619-9261 bmaggarteagle@yahoo.com
Fuel Team Karen Maggart   same as above Same As Above
Fuel Team Phillip Garcia Phil 707-732-0164 philg@svfra.org
Fuel Team Tom Newman Rookie 949-768-2295 Tom.newman@tradingplaces.com
Fuel Team Roxanna Newman Roxie 949-768-2995 wogger3@sbcglobal.net
Fuel Team Tom Newman, Jr.   619-249-0749 asylumartist@gmail.com
Fuel Team Stephen Yee Steve 510-387-7949 shyee@pacbell.net
Fuel Team Harvey Smith DOC 702-376-8772 bednharv@centurylink.net
Fuel Team Jim Hoyle   502-510-2661 hoyleomaha@aol.com
Fuel Team Don McLean   805-260-6870 donmclean@verizon.net
Fuel Team Leslie Forgie   316-640-7332 leslie.forgie@gmail.com
Fuel Team Eddie Robertson Fast Eddie 951-415-5173 erobertson_694@yahoo.com
LAST MAN VEHICLE/CHASE
Last Man Vehicle Jim Sloan Sweeper 909-262-4989 sloan.ron@gmail.com
Chase 1 Ron Covey Gunner 951-312-6666 gunner7133@gmail.com
Chase 2 & Sound Trailer Cliff Crossen Stoney 618-660-3079 Stoney.trust.jesus@gmail.com
Chase 3 Chris Branam Chris 951-847-5105 chrisbranam@gmail.com
Chase 4 Bronson and Jim Robertson Brewski/Pop Contact Dick Robertson  
HYDRATION TEAM
Hydration -- M-25 Steve Walker Sgt. Rock 806-567-2837 boonierat7@hotmail.com
STATE COORDINATORS
California "Southern" Carol Olmstead   805-368-7586 carollolmstead@ymail.com
California "High Desert" Jim Sloan   909-262-4989 sloan.ron@gmail.com
Arizona Terri Slyder   928-304-9379 Grumpy1129@gmail.com
Arizona Asst. Ed & Janet Vanlandingham   928-634-4966 edvan@g.com
New Mexico Barbara Montoya   505-250-6495 leobjm@aol.com
New Mexico - Asst Buck Bettis   505-508-6787 buckbettis@yahoo.com
Colorado Curtis Hubbell   719-250-9974 bikerdaddy@hotmail.com
Kansas Carl Brown   785-341-9371 midwestarcher@att.net
Missouri Roger Ingram   573-470-4994 papagriz@reagan.com
Missouri Asst. Arnie Swift   913-991-3487 kawpoke@yahoo.com
Illinois Jennifer Witzel   618-322-4652 jwitzel@onehopeunited.org
Illinois Asst. Eric & Sonia Ammann   309-212-2105 ericinnormal@hotmail.com
Indiana Bill Chaney   812-201-9929 bill.chaney@thvmc.com
Kentucky Lee Bush   502-386-7220 l_bush@bellsouth.net
Kentucky Asst. Craig Bush   502-415-1314 h2edcctb@gmail.com
West Virginia Linda Stimmell   304-685-6258 ljstimmell@aol.com
West Virginia Asst. Denise Ferris   304-377-3158 wvkrispy@yahoo.com
Virginia - North / DC Steve Sperry   571-215-3677 sperryman@hotmail.com
RFTW 2014 CENTRAL ROUTE
Position Name Road Names Cell Number E-Mail Address
Route Coordinator Ken Ward Catfish 513-252-7980 kenward.1976@gmail.com
Assistant Route Coordinator Don Burns EZ 916-849-5112 doncburns@gmail.com
Route Mentor Harry Steelman Attitude 949-493-4327 rftwattitude@gmail.com
Missing Man Coordinator Tom Pogue Bones 970-227-5261 tomwpogue@comcast.net
CHAPLAIN CORPS
Senior Chaplain Arnie Swift Postmaster 913-991-3487 kawpoke@yahoo.com
Chaplain Curtis Hubbell   719-250-9974 bikerdaddy@hotmail.com
Chaplain Kevin Riley   561-339-8761 roughroadmm@gmail.com
Chaplain Bryan Courtney   469-352-7215 Bcourtney@goodmannetworks.com
Chaplain Dean Pulver   469-321-9257 dnodrider@hotmail.com
Chaplain Lens Walker   682-225-9380 lenswalker@aol.com
Chaplain Duane Gryder   432-557-8417 Duane@DesertHighway.org
REGISTRATION TEAM
Registration Team Leader Kris Allen Tigger 816-294-3522 rftwkris@gmail.com
Registration Team Cheryl Schuster Shoe 509-994-0695 harleycrazy@comcast.net
Registration Team Sandy Allen Nightowl 816-646-1295 nightowlmo2006@yahoo.com
Registration Team Sharon Ingram Little Bear 573-470-8081  
Registration Team Kathryn Ewing   301-379-1503 kaewing@hotmail.com
PLATOON COORDINATOR
Platoon Coordinator Bob Schuster Two Socks 509-995-6493 harleycrazy@comcast.net
LEADERSHIP SUPPORT
Leadership Support Bill Rager Rocket 505-917-2021 bill4241@msn.com
Leadership Support Ed Honcik Mr. Ed 208-661-2288 edward@honcik.com
Leadership Support Vehicle Walt Patroske Walt 619-507-4412 waltz2@roadrunner.com
Friends of Bill Ed Hocking Big Ed 916-769-8482 biged01@wavecable.com
SIT Report Writer        
50/50 & Rainelle Raffle Dorothy Meyer Dorothy 314-706-6357 meyer_dorothy@hotmail.com
MERCHANDISE TEAM
Merchandise Team Leader Doug Hunt Softshoe 435-773-8031 lillianah54@hotmail.com
Merchandise Team Lillian Hunt Keeper 435-773-8031 lillianah54@hotmail.com
AMBASSADORS
Ambassador Team Leader Roger Hageman Pops 970-566-1918 roger.hageman@yahoo.com
Ambassador Team Glenn Buchholz OLD Timer 303-807-0343 oldtmr@comcast.net
Ambassador Team Cathy Buchholz Lil Bit 303-870-4366 cataur@comcast.net
Ambassador Team Eric Ammann Cow Pie 309-212-2105 ericinnormal@hotmail.com
Ambassador Team Sonia Ammann Old Girl Same as above Same as above
Ambassador Team Pat Salazar Momma Duck 303-726-5868 Psvine@comcast.net
Ambassador Team Kevin Murphy Murph 631-655-5947 4Riden@gmail.com
Ambassador Team Dale Leesmann Meat 314-575-2963 dlbearhunter@aol.com
Ambassador Team Mike Mindoro Pineapple 808-371-4281 mindoro@me.com
Ambassador Team Berlina Mindoro Berlina 808-291-5074 Same as above
Ambassador Team Jerry Bauer Sparks 208-659-0697 ibnsparky@yahoo.com
Ambassador Team Lee Aitkin Conejo 520-579-8392 laitken1@msn.com
Ambassador Team Judy Aitkin Lil Bit 520-579-8392  
Ambassador Team John Grimes Dirt 714-307-0028 papadirt@frontiernet.net
Ambassador Team Dave Plamer Huey    
ROAD GUARDS
Road Guard Captain Roger Ingram Grizzly 573-470-4994 papagriz@reagan.com
Assistant Road Guard Captain Jim Jones JJ 303-249-9304 jim-jones@comcast.com
Advanced RG Team Leader Mike Owen Dadbo 805-717-0979 RFTWdadbo@gmail.com
Assistant Advanced RG Team Leader Brent Johnson Top Hat 303-929-9382 None
Road Guard LEO Liason Don Pierce Bullett 541-580-6006 harleyca@aol.com
Road Guard Bud Phillips Bud 909-730-9570 wbuddyp2@aol.com
Road Guard Barbara Bell Rockie 719-429-6057 ccatbell6868@yahoo.com
Road Guard Brandon Briggs FNG 561-542-5899 brandon.briggs@ymail.com
Road Guard Chris Forgie   316-640-0956 chris.a.forgie@gmail.com
Road Guard Colby Vose Cheeseball 949-231-7478 colbyrides@gmail.com
Road Guard Dan Farren Gallupe 816-213-9462 Dan.J.Farren@gmail.com
Road Guard Ed Samuel   618-531-4884 ed_eagle_1955@yahoo.com
Road Guard Frank Silva   559-904-3737 frank_silva@hotmail.com
Road Guard George Pugh Doc 708-267-7585 geogyporgy@comcast.net
Road Guard Jeffrey Hilewitz   304-6408656 valleyglen101@live.com
Road Guard Ken Nicholas Nick 702-841-3402 nicktake5@comcast.com
Road Guard Kenny Keelin Shorty’s Dad 505-469-6270 kennykeelin@hotmail.com
Road Guard Kirk Olson Pretty Boy 303-588-6125 kirklolson@me.com
Road Guard Larry Princ No Go 208-880-0969 lwprince@me.com
Road Guard Mike Sekiya Many Bikes 505-879-5838 sekiyamichael@yahoo.com
Road Guard Ron Bobele Doctor No 407-227-1123 ronbobele@yahoo.com
Road Guard Ross Curry Ross 805-441-7401 ross@splashcafe.com
Road Guard Ted Langevin 7 minute 509-413-9532 lavgevin@windwireless.net
Road Guard Tom Miller   951-765-7791 Tnmiller49@yahoo.com
Road Guard Trent Caster Vapors 303-359-8862 vapors.tc@live.com
PLATOONS
1st Platoon Leader Mike McDole Tanker 281-785-3702 rftwtanker@gmail.com
1st Assistant Platoon Leader Mike Johnston Coach 425-829-8470 mikedjohnston@comcast.net
1st Platoon Tail Gunner Bill Holman Wild Bill 832-265-1651 Wildbill5555@att.net
1st Platoon Tail Gunner Dave Smith Kill Switch 270-735-2647 smithtile883@windstream.com
2nd Platoon Leader Mike Taylor Speedo 425-785-5862 happy3dad@comcast.net
2nd Assistant Platoon Leader Mike Glennan Squid 719-502-1686 mlglennan@gmail.com
2nd Platoon Tail Gunner Chuck Brown Ice Rider 720-939-7667 cwbl301@gmail.com
2nd Platoon Tail Gunner Skip Hetterschedit   801-690-6003 fiascoii@aol.com
3rd Platoon Leader Eamon Tansey Boomer 310-350-4785 ekt1916@aol.com
3rd Assistant Platoon Leader Bob Duhe Chipmonk   duhedesign@yahoo.com
3rd Platoon Tail Gunner Mick Robertson Cobb 760-371-5061 deputtsmick@yahoo.com
3rd Platoon Tail Gunner Dick Robertson Son of Cobb 336-362-3983 pathfinder30@mindspring.com
4th Platoon Leader Tom Schultz Kid 724-840-0151 tntsch01@hotmail.com
4th Assistant Platoon Leader Ryan Kendall Gunny 858-705-0837 mentalcorpse@gmail.com
4th Platoon Tail Gunner Kurt Meyer Yeti   kurt968@gmail.com
4th Platoon Tail Gunner David Bentley   573-881-8261 uscavmajor@gmail.com
5th Platoon Leader Dan Eckstein Papi 757-617-8348 deckstein17@gmail.com
5th Assistant Platoon Leader Laura Eckstein Ditto 757-617-8348 deckstein17@gmail.com
5th Platoon Tail Gunner Jeff Atchison MUG 480-229-4672 jatchison@cox.net
5th Platoon Tail Gunner Wayne Martin   602-309-4265 nitram3455@yahoo.com
6th Platoon Leader Ed Hocking Big Ed 916-769-8482 biged01@wavecable.com
6th Assistant Platoon Leader Bill Chaney Oz 812-201-9929 bill.chaney@thvmc.com
6th Platoon Tail Gunner Scott Despain      
6th Platoon Tail Gunner Debbie Churchill   714-394-7513 hbeachheb@yahoo.com
7th Platoon Leader Dave Klemme Papa Smurf 303-519-2308 rftwsmurf@gmail.com
7th Assistant Platoon Leader Paul Marshall Brush 310-344-6637 pmarsh50@hotmail.com
7th Platoon Tail Gunner Don Halford Big D 602-309-0794 dshalford@aol.com
7th Platoon Tail Gunner Kay Klemme KayBear 720-212-5329 kayklemme@gmail.com
8th Platoon Leader Mike Coletti Mighty Mouse 314-971-5600 mjcop@sbcglobal.net
8th Assistant Platoon Leader Phil Dubois Lobo 505-263-2008 pldubois@comcast.net
8th Platoon Tail Gunner Rick Hildreth   336-437-4061 free82nd@live.com
8th Platoon Tail Gunner Gary Taylor Buddha 509-280-7777 g_taylor2@comcast.net
9th Platoon Leader Bikes W/ Trailers Terri Slyder Grumpy 928-304-9379 grumpy1129@gmail.com
9th Assistant Platoon Leader Nick Hentges Rich Boy 808-941-5456 nicholaswhentges@yahoo.com
9th Platoon Tail Gunner Ken Neufeld Cheetos 316-395-5480 plainsnomad@aol.com
9th Platoon Tail Gunner        
10th Platoon Leader Trikes Van Yaryan Kill Switch 575-574-8419 vanyaryan@yahoo.com
10th Assistant Platoon Leader Buck Bettis   505-508-6787 buckbettis@yahoo.com
10th Platoon Tail Gunner        
10th Platoon Tail Gunner        
         
STAGING TEAM
Staging Team Leader Dick McKay Winky 719-648-8585 dikmckay@msn.com
Staging Team, Assistant Leader John Staub Fahr Dawg 719-337-2032 bmds@att.net
Staging Team Ann Staub Pinball Annie 719-337-2032 amds@att.net
Staging Team Eddie Baenisch Eddie B 303-868-8094 valkyrierider@q.com
Staging Team Steve Berniklau Spuner 505-362-4925 stevebicss@gmail.com
Staging Team Barbara Montoya Happy Feet 505-250-6495 leobjm@aol.com
Staging Team Rick Behymer Rick 816-838-3888 rbehymer@centurylink.net
Staging Team Ron Adams Ron Adams 909-713-9363 golde1991@live.com
Staging Team Joel Devall Joel 303-560-8185 joel.duvall@gmail.com
Staging Team Dan Boyum Rainman 541-660-5570 goldust124@msn.com
Staging Team DeWayne Howard DeWayne 417-848-1787 claytonh10@gmail.com
Staging Team Dave James Feathers 505-629-2951 feathers56@aol.com
Staging Team Melba Kindervater Melba   mak56@windstream.net
Staging Team Taylor Kindervater Taylor   mak56@windstream.net
Staging Team Cam Lawson Cam 303-941-3269 ironpony1@aol.com
Staging Team John Nicholas Rat Man 520-850-5536 johnnicholas32@gmail.com
Staging Team Cathy Nicholas Cathy 520-850-5536 Same As Above
Staging Team Freddy Strickland Crash 719-291-0172 freddystrictland@juno.com
Staging Team Freddy Strickland, Sr. Chief   equusRacer@aol.com
Staging team Jim Strickland Jim 270-268-8864 jpstrickland@juno.com
Staging Team Bob Senter   719-660-3775 bobsenter@gmail.com
FUEL TEAM
FuelTeam Leader George Creacy George 801-564-1052 geocreacy@msn.com
Fuel Team Tail Gunner Dennie Georgette Dennie 702-496-8446 hdden@cox.net
Fuel Team Rod Nelson   213-200-3196
Fuel Team Jimmy Keidel Sunshine 702-372-7893 jdklasvegas@yahoo.com
Fuel Team Rick Little Bugler 909-633-4576 papasong8@hotmail.com
Fuel Team Steve Baehring   602-369-2802 diceguy82@hotmail.com
Fuel Team Patrick O’Brien Pat 559-284-4194 pobrien@semprautilities.com
Fuel Team Robert Maggart   719-619-9261 bmaggarteagle@yahoo.com
Fuel Team Karen Maggart   same as above Same As Above
Fuel Team Phillip Garcia Phil 707-732-0164 philg@svfra.org
Fuel Team Tom Newman Rookie 949-768-2295 Tom.newman@tradingplaces.com
Fuel Team Roxanna Newman Roxie 949-768-2995 wogger3@sbcglobal.net
Fuel Team Tom Newman, Jr.   619-249-0749 asylumartist@gmail.com
Fuel Team Stephen Yee Steve 510-387-7949 shyee@pacbell.net
Fuel Team Harvey Smith DOC 702-376-8772 bednharv@centurylink.net
Fuel Team Jim Hoyle   502-510-2661 hoyleomaha@aol.com
Fuel Team Don McLean   805-260-6870 donmclean@verizon.net
Fuel Team Leslie Forgie   316-640-7332 leslie.forgie@gmail.com
Fuel Team Eddie Robertson Fast Eddie 951-415-5173 erobertson_694@yahoo.com
LAST MAN VEHICLE/CHASE
Last Man Vehicle Jim Sloan Sweeper 909-262-4989 sloan.ron@gmail.com
Chase 1 Ron Covey Gunner 951-312-6666 gunner7133@gmail.com
Chase 2 & Sound Trailer Cliff Crossen Stoney 618-660-3079 Stoney.trust.jesus@gmail.com
Chase 3 Chris Branam Chris 951-847-5105 chrisbranam@gmail.com
Chase 4 Bronson and Jim Robertson Brewski/Pop Contact Dick Robertson  
HYDRATION TEAM
Hydration -- M-25 Steve Walker Sgt. Rock 806-567-2837 boonierat7@hotmail.com
STATE COORDINATORS
California "Southern" Carol Olmstead   805-368-7586 carollolmstead@ymail.com
California "High Desert" Jim Sloan   909-262-4989 sloan.ron@gmail.com
Arizona Terri Slyder   928-304-9379 Grumpy1129@gmail.com
Arizona Asst. Ed & Janet Vanlandingham   928-634-4966 edvan@g.com
New Mexico Barbara Montoya   505-250-6495 leobjm@aol.com
New Mexico - Asst Buck Bettis   505-508-6787 buckbettis@yahoo.com
Colorado Curtis Hubbell   719-250-9974 bikerdaddy@hotmail.com
Kansas Carl Brown   785-341-9371 midwestarcher@att.net
Missouri Roger Ingram   573-470-4994 papagriz@reagan.com
Missouri Asst. Arnie Swift   913-991-3487 kawpoke@yahoo.com
Illinois Jennifer Witzel   618-322-4652 jwitzel@onehopeunited.org
Illinois Asst. Eric & Sonia Ammann   309-212-2105 ericinnormal@hotmail.com
Indiana Bill Chaney   812-201-9929 bill.chaney@thvmc.com
Kentucky Lee Bush   502-386-7220 l_bush@bellsouth.net
Kentucky Asst. Craig Bush   502-415-1314 h2edcctb@gmail.com
West Virginia Linda Stimmell   304-685-6258 ljstimmell@aol.com
West Virginia Asst. Denise Ferris   304-377-3158 wvkrispy@yahoo.com
Virginia - North / DC Steve Sperry   571-215-3677 sperryman@hotmail.com
Website Design & CMS by Nolee-O Web Design